the spirits of teenagers :D

Teenage dreams in a teenage circus
Running around like a clown on purpose
Who gives a damn about the family you come from?
No giving up when youre young and you want some


Running around again
Running from running

Waking up
In the midday sun
Whats to live for?
You could see what Ive done
Staring at emotion
In the light of day
I was running
From the things that youd say

We are not what you think we are
We are golden, we are golden.
We are not what you think we are
We are golden, we are golden.

Teenage dreams in a teenage circus
Running around like a clown on purpose
Who gives a damn about the family you come from?
No giving up when youre young and you want some


Running around again
Running from running
Running around again
Running from running

I was a boy
At an open door
Why you staring
Do you still think that you know?
Looking for treasure
In the things that you threw
Like a magpie
I live for glitter, not you

We are not what you think we are
We are golden, we are golden.
We are not what you think we are
We are golden, we are golden.

Teenage dreams in a teenage circus
Running around like a clown on purpose
Who gives a damn about the family you come from
No giving up when youre young and you want some


Now Im sitting alone
Im finally looking around
Left here on my own
Im gonna hurt myself
Maybe losing my mind
Im still wondering why
Had to let the world let it bleed dry

We are not what you think we are
We are not what you think we are
We are not what you think we are
We are golden, we are golden

Teenage dreams in a teenage circus
Running around like a clown on purpose
Who gives a damn about the family you come from
No giving up when youre young and you want some


Running around again
Running from running
Running around again
Running from running

We are not what you think we are
We are golden, we are golden.







_________________________________________

ya! ini lagu dari MIKA yang judulnya "we are golden". gue suka banget lagu ini . terutama di bagian lirik yang gue bold-in. kenapa? ya kenapa. bisa diliat kan dari judul dan lirik nya? kita sebagai remaja jangan mau dianggep sebelah mata doang. Ayo Bangkit!! NO GIVING UP WHEN YOU'RE YOUNG AND YOU WANT SOME! pokoknya jangan pernah menyerah sama apa yang kita mau! setiap ada usaha, pasti ada jalan. contohnya yaa.....ini nih :


do you know her? ya! she is hee ah lee! but, what's so special with her? look at her finger! read this :



I am Known as 'The Four Fingered Pianist'
I was born in Seoul, Korea, on July 9th, 1985.
I was born with only two fingers on each hand and no legs under my kneecaps.
I am now In the Korea National College of Rehablitation & Welfare
I begen playing the piano when I was 7 years old. One reason why I began to practice the piano,
at the beginning, was not necessarily to become a pianist, but rather to strengthen my hands
which at that time could not even hold a pencil.

However, as time went by, the piano became my source of inspiration and my best friend.
The paino has privided me with many benefits - consolation, courage, gratitude, adn compassion are.
just a few. It has also given me the added opportunity to meet many world wide friends.
My goal in life is to share my experiences with others, especially with those who may be
undergoing a difficult struggle in their life. I hope to return what L've received from God to you.

I love you all.










oke, setelah kalian baca ini, membuktikan bahwa orang yang cacat sekalipun, dan yang kita pikir mustahil untuk bermain piano , ternyata bisa bermain piano dengan sangat hebat. dan satu lagi yaa :



udah liat? ya, dialah Hirotada Ototake. gapunya tangan, ga punya kaki. tapi, apa kalian percaya kalo dia adalah pemain basket? YA! betul! gimana caranya?


hirotada ototake. masuk ke SMA dan dia pun bingung memilih ekstra kuliker. setelah cukup lama berpikir, dia memilih basket. dia minta izin pelatih untuk diberikan kesempatan masuk ke ekstrakuliker tersebut. dan pelatih tersebut mengizinkannya. jadilah hirotada berlatih sepanjang hari men-dribble bola dengan bahunya. berlatih men-dribble dan shoot ribuan kali, akhirnya, dia pun diterima menjadi pemain basket. setiap dia bertanding, semua orang dengan nya. pemain basket tanpa tangan, tanpa kaki, dengan kursi roda. setelah itu dia pun menjadi orang yang sangat terkenal di jepang dan membuat buku "no one's perfect "

kalo udah baca yg diatas pasti langsung 'wow! kok bisa?' BISALAH! dimana ada usaha, pasti selalu ada jalan. sebetulnya, kita bisa jadi orang yang lebih hebat dari orang2 yg diatas tadi. kita tidak diberikan kecacatan. kita normal. lalu, kenapa kita ga bisa? kita ga percaya diri. kita kurang usaha. kita ga yakin sama bakat dan apa yang kita inginkan dan kita punya. kita ga yakin dengan hal yang akan kita capai. tapi, semua itu harus dihilangkan. karena, tiada kesuksesan tanpa kerja keras. kalau kesuksesan tanpa kerja keras itu namanya keberuntungan. oya, kita juga harus jadi diri sendiri. Buat apa nekunin sesuatu yang ga kita senangi dan bukan diri kita? kalau sukses tapi kita ga seneng, nanti nya ga bahagia looh. satu lagi, semua yang ingin kita capai, pasti akan berhasil dengan doa, niat yang kuat , dan kerja keras. itu mottoku. semoga postingan ini bermanfaat bagi kita yaa. HIDUP ANAK MUDA!! :D


(Anindita Nur Annisa )

This entry was posted on Sabtu, 03 April 2010. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response.

Leave a Reply